Transparent
Home
Executive Board
Union Stewards
Freq Asked ?'s
Job Postings
Upcoming Events
Current Contract
Scholarship Fund
Memorabilia
DPOA History
Contact Us
Web Links

transparent
SEND THE DPOA
AN E-MAIL


Click here to send a message directly
to us.
transparent
QUOTE OF
THE MONTH
Consult not your fears
but your hopes and your
dreams.Think not about
your frustrations, but
about your unfulfilled
potential. Concern yourself
not with what you have
tried and failed in, but
with it is still possible for
you to do.
 
 Pope John XXIII

  Union Stewards by DPOA District 

DIST. 1



Gaming
 




Ramon Scola
Platoon 1




Randy Williams
Alt.




Kenneth Williams
Platoon 2




Pamela Dew
Alt.




Saeed Thomas (EX BD)
Platoon 3




Calvin Adkins
Alt.










Downtown Services
 





Platoon 2





Alt.




Chad Smith
Platoon 3





Alt.










3rd Precinct





Darryl Johnson
Platoon 1




Jeremy Watters
Alt.
 


Mario M. Neal (CS)
Platoon 2





Alt.
 


Terrence Washington
Platoon 3
 



Alt.












DIST. 2



2nd Precinct

 


Keith Baker (CS)
Platoon 1
 


Marc Thompson
Alt.




Edward Obidzinski
Platoon 2
 


Michael Johnson
Alt.




Kevin Session
Platoon 3





Alt.




4th Precinct

 


James Wiencek
Platoon 1




Nigel Villarreal
Alt.
 


Richard Bullard
Platoon 2
 


Greywyn Russell
Alt.
 


John Furmanski (CS)
Platoon 3
          


Eric Johnson
Platoon 3
 


  
DIST. 3



6th Precinct
 
 


Stephen Boguslawski
Platoon 1





Alt.
 


Rhonda Morris
Platoon 2
        


Rosemary Coleman
Alt.




Gary Steele
Platoon 3




Michael Garrison
Alt.










8th Precinct






Platoon 1
 



Alt.




Daniel Sitarski (CS)
Platoon 2




James Pierce
Alt.





Platoon 3
 



Alt.
 




DIST. 4



10th Precinct

 


Marlon Terry
Platoon 1




Charles Rodgers
Alt.




Frederick McIntire
Platoon 2





Alt.




Kenneth Johnson (CS)
Platoon 3





Alt.










12th Precinct

 



Platoon 1





Alt.




Nichole Quinn (EX BD)
Platoon 2





Alt.




Michael Moreland
Platoon 3





Alt.






DIST. 5



5th Precinct





Joseph D'Angelo
Platoon 1





Alt.
 


Bret Letwin
Platoon 2





Alt




Cherie Snow
Platoon 3
 


Ryan Jones
Alt.










9th Precinct
 




Michael Holeman
Platoon 1
 



Alt.




Lashun O'Rear (EX BD)
Platoon 2





Alt.




Louis Mueller
Platoon 3
                                                                                               Alt.






DIST. 6



7th Precinct

 


Jesse Johns
Platoon 1




Kieth Bolinger
Alt.




Paul Shaw
Platoon 2




Jeremy Everitt
Alt.





Platoon 3





Alt.




11th Precinct





Derrick Mason
Platoon 1
 


 Alt.




Marcel Clark
Platoon 2





Alt.




Daniel Balow (CS)
Platoon 3




Eric Pengelly
Alt.




Harbormaster Boat House





Gregory Perry
Alt.




Detention Ctr. Mound Rd.





Marcus Harris





Marcus Williams
Alt.


















DIST. 7



Communications Ctr. / IT / Fleet





Raphael Clements
Platoon 1




Craig Miller
Alt.




Charles Roland (EX BD)
Platoon 2





Alt.




Michael Fountain (EX BD)
Platoon 3




Joseph Brown
Alt.
 








Narcotics / Firearms Inv.





Lavondria Herbert






Alt.










Forfeiture / Auction Detail / P.P.U.
.




Aban Vehicle Unit





Carlton Williams (CS)
 




Vince Peterson
Alt.






DIST. 8



DPSH  1301 Third/Fifth Floor





Antonio Hardwell (EX BD)
 





Alt.




DPSH 1301 Third/Sixth Floor/Timekeeping

              



Lucretia Wright






Alt.




DPSH 1301 Third/Seventh Floor





Royice Hill (EX BD)






Alt.




Crime Scene Services





David Andrews






Alt.






DIST. 9



Law Dept. / E.P.U. / O.C.I./City Council
 




George Braxton III  (EX BD)






Alt.
               



Discipline/Ident./Crib/Records/LiquorLicense





Carol Furstenau (CS)





Patricia Williams
Alt.




DMPA/Range





Mark Wallace (EX BD)





Sean Wayrynen
Alt.






DIST. 10



Tactical Response Unit





James Taylor (CS)





Brandon Shortridge
Alt.




S.R.T. / Bomb Squad





Kata-Ante Taylor






Alt.




T.E.U. / T.S.U. / Weights & Measures





Loronzo Jones





Abdul Shabazz
Alt.