Transparent
Home
Executive Board
Union Stewards
Freq Asked ?'s
Job Postings
Upcoming Events
Current Contract
Scholarship Fund
Memorabilia
DPOA History
Contact Us
Web Links

transparent
SEND THE DPOA
AN E-MAIL


Click here to send a message directly
to us.
transparent
QUOTE OF
THE MONTH
" There comes a time in your
life, when you walk away from
all the drama and people who
create it. You surround yourself
with people who make you laugh.
Forget the bad, and FOCUS ON
THE GOOD. Love the people
who treat you right, and pray for
the ones who don't. Life is too
short to be ANYTHING BUT 
HAPPY. Falling down is part of
life, getting back up is living".
  Jose N. Harris
  Union Stewards by DPOA District

DIST. 1
 Downtown Services/Gaming
 


Patricia Duncan
Platoon 1



Alt.


Ronald Haley
Platoon 2


Kenneth Williams
Alt.


Saeed Thomas (EX BD)
Platoon 3



Alt.





 1st Precinct
 


Chad Smith
Platoon 1  



Alt.



Platoon 2


Tyrone Bullock
Alt.


Antonio Hardwell
Platoon 3


Carlos Griffin
Alt.






3rd Precinct



Darryl Johnson
Platoon 1


Jeremy Watters
Alt.
  Mario M. Neal (CS)
Platoon 2


Robert Trozak
Alt.
 
Brian Kussy
Platoon 3
 

Alt.




DIST. 2

2nd Precinct

 
Keith Baker (CS)
Platoon 1
  Michael Johnson
Alt.


Jameison Walker
Platoon 2
 
Edward Obidzinski
Alt.


Jason Taylor
Platoon 3



Alt.


4th Precinct

 
Scott Barrick (EX BD)
Platoon 1


Harry Vernon
Alt.
 

Platoon 2
 
Richard Bullard
Alt.
 
John Furmanski (CS)
Platoon 3
          
Eric Johnson
Platoon 3
 
  
DIST. 3

6th Precinct
 
 

Platoon 1


Rahszene Griffin
Alt.
 

Platoon 2
        
Stanley Brown
Platoon 2



Platoon 3


Gary Steele
Alt.






8th Precinct



Shawn Davidson
Platoon 1
  
Alt.


Bradley Clark (CS)
Platoon 2



Alt.

 
Platoon 3
  Melissa Adams
Alt.
  

DIST. 4
 10th Precinct

  Marlon Terry
Platoon 1


Cornelius O'Leary
Alt.


Lester Lee (CS)
Platoon 2


Frederick McIntire
Alt.


Kenneth Johnson
Platoon 3


Kenneth Dale
Alt.





 12th Precinct

  Tommy Tinsley (CS)
Platoon 1


Ronda Lewis
Platoon 1


Nichole Quinn (EX BD)
Platoon 2


Tania Anding
Alt.


Michael Moreland
Platoon 3


Andre Guyton
Alt.




DIST. 5

5th Precinct




Platoon 1



Alt.
  Bret Letwin
Platoon 2



Alt


Ryan Jones
Platoon 3
 

Alt.






9th Precinct
 


Gregory Barrett
Platoon 1
 

Alt.


Lashun O'Rear (CS)
Platoon 2



Alt.


L.C.
Platoon 3
                                                                                           Alt.




DIST. 6

7th Precinct

 
Ernine Porter
Platoon 1



Alt.


Kathleen Armstrong
Platoon 2


Beverly Wilson
Alt.


Christopher Blahovic
Platoon 3


Dennis Smith
Alt.



 


11th Precinct



Derrick Mason
Platoon 1
 
 Alt.



Platoon 2


Jason Lane
Alt.


Ronald Thomas (CS)
Platoon 3


Daniel Balow
Platoon 3


Harbormaster Boat House



Gregory Perry
Alt.


Detention Ctr. Mound Rd.



Irvette Reed
Alt. #1


Marcus Harris
Platoon 2


Billie Bryant
Alt. #2


Holly Williams
Alt. #3




DIST. 7

Communications Ctr. / IT / Systems



Craig Miller (EX BD)
Platoon 1


Joelle Wright-Terry
Alt.


Charles Roland (EX BD)
Platoon 2


Leo Newell (CS)
Platoon 2


Michael Fountain (EX BD)
Platoon 3



Alt.
 




Fleet Mgt. / Auto Pound



Kerry Good

 


DIST. 8

Narcotics / Firearms Inv.



Lavondria Herbert




Alt.











.


Forfeiture / Auction Detail / P.P.U.



Kym Johnson (EX BD)
 



Alt.




DIST. 9

DPSH / Headquarters 1301 Third



Resource Mgt.
 


Brenda Peterson (CS)



Property Unit


Robert Carlton
Alt.


Reserves / HQ SUV / N. P.  Unit
              

Royce Hill (EX BD)




Alt.


Personnel / I.A. / Labor



Christine Lachat (CS)



Recruiting / Medical
 


Makeia Collier
Alt.


Crime Scene Services



David Andrews
Alt.


Sex Crimes / Homicide



Carla Williams (CS)




Alt.


Child Abuse / Domestic Violence



Don Dent



Kimberly Gaddies
Alt.




DIST. 10

Law Dept. / E.P.U. / Liquor License 
 
 

CRIB / Discipline / Ident. & Records



George Braxton III  (EX BD)




Alt.
               

Academy / Rouge Range



Mark Wallace



Louis A. White
Alt.


C.A.T.S.








Alt.




DIST. 11

Canine / Support Services



Christopher Salisbury




Alt.






Tactical Response Unit



Brandon Shortridge



James Taylor
Alt.


S.R.T. / Bomb Unit



George Chester Jr.




Alt.


T.E.U. / T.S.U. / Weights & Measures



Benjamin Koyton




Alt.